This category of microfilm consists of microfilmed copies of archival collections from our vaults, loaned materials, and film purchased from other organizations. While the majority of these materials are Arkansas specific, this collection contains material from all 50 states.
Follow
Submissions from 2020
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1933: club leader- Greene county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1933: Hempstead-Pulaski county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1934-1935: Union county-Clay county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1934: Ashley-Lafayette county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1934: Lawrence-Union county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1935-1936: Saline- director
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1935: Clay county-Lee county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1935: Lee-Saline
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1936-1937: Washington-Ashley county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1936: club leader- Craighead county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1936: Crawford- Lafayette county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1936: Lawrence-Phillips county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1936: Phillips-Washington
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937-1938: Woodruff-Arkansas county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: Baxter-Carroll county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: Chicot-Faulkner county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: Franklin-Lawrence county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: Lawrence-Nevada county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: Nevada-St. Francis county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1937: St. Francis-Woodruff county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938-1939: Union county-horticulture
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Arkansas-Cleveland county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Columbia-Garland county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Garland-Lawrence county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Lawrence-Monroe county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Montgomery-Pulaski county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1938: Pulaski-Union county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939-1940: com. Arkansas-Benton county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939-1940: Sevier county- Clothing and house
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Bradley-Conway county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Craighead-Grant county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Grant-Jackson county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Lafayette-N. Mississippi county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Marketing Spec.-Boone county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: N. Mississippi-Poinsett county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1939: Polk-Sebastian county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940-1941: Yell county- Home demonstration
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Benton-Craighead county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Craighead-Greene county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Lincoln-Perry county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Phillips-Saline county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Scott-Woodruff county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941-1942: Sevier -Dairying
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Arkansas county- Cleveland county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Cleveland-Faulkner
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Franklin-Johnson county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Johnson-Miller county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Mississippi- Poinsett county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1941: Polk-Sebastian county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942-1943: White-Boone county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942: Benton-Carroll county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942: Carroll-Franklin county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942: Fulton-Logan county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942: Lonoke-Polk county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1942: Polk-White county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1943: Bradley-Desha county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1943: Desha-Lafayette county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1943: Lawrence- Perry county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1943: Perry- Sevier county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1943: Sharp county- War fund assets
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: Cleveland- Fulton county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: director- Cleveland county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: Garland- Lee county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: Lincoln- North Mississippi county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: Pope- Washington county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: South Mississippi- Pope county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1944: White-Yell county
Extension Service: nnual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1940: Hempstead-Lincoln county
Fairview Baptist Church Records Mississippi County, Arkansas
Fairview Missionary Baptist Chruch Records, 1938-2015
Fairview Missionary Baptist Church Records, Izard County, Arkansas
Fargo agricultural school collection
Farm bureau press
Farmers protective insurance company collection
Farming and mining experience: Independence County, Arkansas: William David Spier
Farrar Newberry collection
Faulkner County Arkansas: Louis C. Lincoln
Fayette County, Tennessee, County Court Minute Book B,
Fayette-Giles Counties Deaths, Volumes 17-20, 1918
Fayette-Greene Counties Deaths, Volume 15-19, 1914
Fayette-Hancock Counties Deaths Volumes, 16-19, 1921
Fayetteville Baptist Association Minutes
Fayetteville Missionary Baptist Association
Fayetteville Missionary Baptist Association Minutes
Federal military policy and strategy in Missouri and Arkansas: a study of command level conflict: Barry Richard Sude
Federal mortality census schedules, 1850-80, and related indexes, in the custody of the Daughters of the American Revolution: Georgia
Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church Records, Dierks, Arkansas
Fentress-Grundy Counties Deaths, Volumes 16-19, 1917
Fierce Solitude: A Life of John Gould Fletcher: Ben Franklin Johnson, III
Fighting Men of Arkansas: Granville D. Davis
Final report of the United States De Soto expedition commission. Letter from the chairman, United States De Soto expedition commission, transmitting the final report of the United States De Soto expedition commission
Final rolls of citizens and freedmen of the Five Civilized Tribes in Indian Territory
Fireside Stories of the Early Days in the Ozarks, Part 2, by S.C. Turnbo
First Baptist Church History, Augusta, Arkansas
First Baptist Church History, Bearden, Arkansas
First Baptist Church History, Hamburg, Arkansas
First Baptist Church History, Prescott, Arkansas
First Baptist Church History, Warren, Arkansas
First Baptist Church letters and bulletins, Searcy, Arkansas
First Baptist Church Minutes, Magnolia, Arkansas