This category of microfilm consists of microfilmed copies of archival collections from our vaults, loaned materials, and film purchased from other organizations. While the majority of these materials are Arkansas specific, this collection contains material from all 50 states.
Follow
Submissions from 2020
Zion [Mt. Zion] United Methodist Church Records, Ashley County, Arkansas
Zuendt family material
Submissions from 2008
Emmet, Arkansas, Methodist Church Records: History, 1855-2008 and Church register, 1880-1929
Lonoke, Arkansas High School Yearbooks
Submissions from 2006
Alpine, Arkansas, Missionary Baptist Church Records: Church records books 1986-2006, letters 1917-1987, Church treasurer's records 1966-2008
Submissions from 1988
Liberty Missionary Baptist Church Records
Submissions from 1986
Alpine, Arkansas, Missionary Baptist Church Records: Church records books 1896-1986
Submissions from 1985
Dubisson Funeral Home Records
Submissions from 1983
George Lehman Hines Family Collection: Scrapbooks
Huttig Lumber Companies Records: Printed materials-Scrapbooks
Submissions from 1976
Little Rock Air Force Base Collection: Scrapbooks
Submissions from 1974
Archie Moore Jr. Collection, Supplement 1
James E. Caldwell Papers
Submissions from 1970
David O. Dodd Papers: letters of family & trial materials
Submissions from 1969
McRae High School, "The Tigers" Yearbooks
Submissions from 1968
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1968 Democratic primary preferential-1968 Justices of the peace
Submissions from 1967
Little Rock Air Force Base Collection: Little Rock Air Force Base Community Council records-II. Scrapbooks
Little Rock Air Force Base Collection; Scrapbooks
Submissions from 1966
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1966 Special Election-1966 Justices of the peace
Submissions from 1965
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1964 General election-1965 Special election, State highway bond issue
Submissions from 1964
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1962 Democratic primary preferential-1964 Presidential electors
Submissions from 1960
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1956 General election-1960 General Election
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1960 Justices of the Peace-1960 Presidential electors
Little Rock Central High School Scrapbooks
Submissions from 1956
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1954 Democratic primary preferential-1956 General election
Submissions from 1952
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1950 General election-1952 Presidential electors
Submissions from 1950
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1948 Democratic primary preferential-1950 Democratic primary runoff
Submissions from 1946
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1944 General election-1946 Justices of the Peace elected
Gillett City Records
Submissions from 1945
James E. Womeldorff Papers: Letters 1943-1945 and newspapers 1944-1945
Submissions from 1944
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1942 General election-1944 General election
James E. Womeldorff Papers: Letters
Submissions from 1942
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1938 Justice of the Peace elected-1942 Democratic primary runoff
Submissions from 1941
Ben T. Embry Camp #977, United Confederate Veterans Records
Submissions from 1938
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1936 Democratic primary-1938 General election
Submissions from 1936
Chandler Family Diaries
Submissions from 1934
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1932 Justices of the Peace elected-1934 Justices of the Peace elected
Submissions from 1932
Bean-Wadsworth Letters
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1930 General election-1932 Constitutional offices
Submissions from 1930
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1928 General election-1930 General election
Maple Grove School District Number 6, Franklin County, Arkansas, Records
Submissions from 1929
Amity High School Yearbooks, "The Reflector"
Submissions from 1928
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1926 Democratic primary-1928 Democratic primary
Dubisson Funeral Home Records:
Mount Ida Academy Catalogs
Submissions from 1924
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1922 Justices of the Peace elected-1924 Presidential electors
Submissions from 1922
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1918 General election-1922 General election
Submissions from 1919
Atlas of Arkansas Counties
Submissions from 1918
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1914 Senatorial election-1918 General election
Submissions from 1914
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1912 Justices of the Peace elected-1914 Senatorial election
Submissions from 1912
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1908 Presidential electors-1912 General election
Submissions from 1909
James M. Hanks Diaries
Submissions from 1908
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1906 General election-1908 General election
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1908 General election-1908 Presidential elections
Submissions from 1906
Certified Election Returns of Arkansas Precincts and Counties: 1902 General election-1906 General election
Submissions from 1905
Bagley's Map of Little Rock: detailed maps of Little Rock
Submissions from 1902
Ellis Felts Collection
Marks Family Ledgers
Submissions from 1900
E.L. Compere Collection: Accounts, 1856-1897- Letters, 1851-1900
E.L. Compere Collection: Letters, Associational minutes and reports
Submissions from 1897
Henry Strong Account Book
M.F. Morgan Ledgers
Submissions from 1893
Amity Arkansas, School and Post Office Records: Post office records 1881-1893; School records, 1876-1881
Submissions from 1892
Joseph C. Sharp Papers
Submissions from 1891
James E. Caldwell Papers: Miscellaneous family materials
Submissions from 1890
Judson Baptist University Catalogs
Submissions from 1885
Hudson and Reeve Family Letters
Submissions from 1878
Mary Elizabeth Avent Richardson Papers: Diaries and poems
Submissions from 1875
George K. Stephens Ledger: Store ledger
Submissions from 1871
Jared Martin Family Letters
Submissions from 1870
James Forbes Robinson Papers
Submissions from 1869
Haislip and Hoover Account Book
Submissions from 1865
Gabriel H. Hill Letters: Letters, Lieutenant Colonel Gabriel H. Hill, Commander, Confederate Ordnance Works at Tyler, Texas
Homer Lee Parsons Papers
Jefferson Robinson Dairy
Logan H. Roots Quartermaster Ledger: Abstracts of quartermaster returns of military stores
Submissions from 1862
Chester Ashley Papers
Joseph E. Gaston Journal
Submissions from 1836
Henry H. Haizlip Collection: Land survey certificates and legal documents
Submissions from 1484
Chester Ashley Autograph Book