This category of microfilm consists of microfilmed copies of archival collections from our vaults, loaned materials, and film purchased from other organizations. While the majority of these materials are Arkansas specific, this collection contains material from all 50 states.
Follow
Submissions from 2020
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw Freedmen Minor, Census Card No. 85-517; R1-R9; Chickasaw, Census Card No. r1-R57
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw Freedmen, No. 1179-1522; Chickasaw Freemen Minor, Census Card No. 1-84
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw Freedmen, No. 36-415
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw Freedmen, No. 416-799
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw Freedmen, No. 800-1178
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Chickasaw New Born by Blood, No. 1-469; Chickasaw Freedmen, No. 1-35
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 1719-2575
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 1-858
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 2576-3426
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 3427-4287
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 4288-5140
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 5141-5994
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 5995-6109; Choctaw New Born by Blood, No. 1-746
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw by Blood, No. 859-1718
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Census Card, No. D239-D1009; R1-R105
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Census Card, No. R106-R756; Choctaw Freedman Census Card, D1-D111
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Freedmen Census Card, No. D112-D234; Mississippi Choctaw by Blood, No. 1-540
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Freedmen, No. 1099-1540
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Freedmen, No. 1541-1602; Choctaw Minor Freedmen, No. 1-521; Choctaw Census Card No. D1-D238
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Freedmen, No. 226-659
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Freedmen, No. 660-1098
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Minor by Blood
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw Minor by Blood, No. 915-1325; Choctaw Freedmen, No. 1-255
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Choctaw New Born by Blood, No. 747-1538; Choctaw Minor by Blood, No. 1-73
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, Census Card No. 3612-4059; Creek New Born by Blood, Census Card No. 1-289
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, No. 1399-2125
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, No. 1-662
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, No. 2126-2867
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, No. 2868-3611
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek by Blood, No. 663-1398
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen New Born by Blood, No. 469-478; Creek Freedmen Minor by Blood, No. 1-435
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 1082-1456
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 1-358
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 1457-1833
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 1834-1917; Creek Freedmen new Born by Blood, No. 1-468
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 359-740
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Freedmen, No. 741-1081
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek Minor by Blood, No. 1-688
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Creek New Born by Blood, Census Card No. 290-1171
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Delaware No. 1-382 Cherokee by Marriage, No. 1-188
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw by Blood, No. 541-918; Mississippi Choctaw New Born and Minor by Blood No. 1-372; Mississippi Choctaw Identified, No. 1-11; Mississippi Choctaw Field Card, No. 1-110
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R1216-R2107
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R2108-R3016
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R3017-R3911
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R352-R1215
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R3912-R4811
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R4812-R5713
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R5714-R6622
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Census Card, No. R6623-R7446
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Mississippi Choctaw Field Card, No. 111-564; Mississippi Choctaw, Census Card No. D1-D74; R1-R351
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Seminole by Blood, No. 1-607, Seminole Freedmen, No. 608-670
Enrollment cards for the Five Civilized Tribes, 1898-1914: Seminole Freedmen, No. 671-855; Seminole New Born by Blood No. 1-181; Seminole Freedmen Census Card No, R1-R5; Seminole New Born Freedmen, No. 1-91
Entrepreneurs, City Builders, and Pine Forest Industries in South Arkansas: George Walter Balogh
Episcopal church records
Erasmus Dinsmore autograph book, Minturn, Arkansas
Ernest Cecil Deane papers supplement
Essex funeral home records
Esther Dewitt Nixon scrapbook
Ethel McKay Morgan and Marta McRae Morgan collection
Ethical Judgment: A Comparative Analysis of Licensed Counselors, Licensed Psychologists, and Registered Social Workers in the State of Arkansas: Dwight Ellis Ireland
Evening Shade, Whittington and Center Hill Missionary Baptist Church Records, Garland County, AR
Every Child by '74: scrapbook of immunization project chaired by Betty Bumpers
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1909-1916: through Grant county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1916-1918: Greene-Little River county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1918-1919: Logan-Jackson county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1919-1920: Jackson- Craighead county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1920-1921: Sebastian-Lee county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1920: Craighead-Searcy county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1921-1922: Lee-Arkansas county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1922-1923: through Phillips county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1922: through Ouachita county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1923-1924: county agent leader negro- Jefferson
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1923-1924: Monroe county-county agent leader
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1923: Ashley-Mississippi counties
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1924-1925: Jefferson county-horticulture
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1925-1926: Pope county-home demonstrations
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1925: Crittenden-Phillips county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1925: marketing-Crittenden
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1926-1927: county agent leader-Faulkner county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1926-1927: Fulton-Randolph counties
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1926-1927: Lonoke-home demonstrations
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1926: state leader-Logan county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1927-1928: Saline county-home demonstration
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1928-1929: Prairie county-county agent leader
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1928: Greene-Pope counties
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1928: home demonstration-Grant county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1929-1930: Phillips county- home management
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1929: Faulkner-Phillips county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1929: home demonstration-Drew county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1930-1931: S. Sebastian county- home demonstrations
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1930: Crittenden county-Madison
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1930: horticulture-Crittenden county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1930: Madison- N. Sebastian county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1931-1932: Home management-Faulkner county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1931-1932: Phillips- forestry
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1931: Hot Spring-Phillips county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1931: S.W. district Hot Spring county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1932-1933: Pope county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1932: Franklin county- Poinsett county
Extension Service: Annual narrative & statistical reports from state offices and county agents, 1933-1934: Pulaski-Ashley county