Title

1892 October 15: Voucher, includes costs of subsistence furnished to prisoners in U.S. jail; William H. Alexander, Allen Alexander, Arsowala, William Asp, William A. Asherton, Nancy Atkins, Charles M. Allen, Frank Arnold, Squire Allen, Peter Alique, Ceaser Add, John Boyd, John Brown, Tim Barnett, Andy Bark, Bob Bruner, James Brandy, Lolie Bridgeman, Canna Barron, William Bread, Joe Blackbird, Tobe Bolin, John Burkett, Frank Bomheiner, Leonidas Bell, Ben Burdick, Primus Brown, Nelson Bear, Robert Barry, William Brulego, George Brawn, Mitchell Bruner, Frank Collins, Jim Craig, Hardy Colbert, Mack Crofft, Cha he nega, William Carter, Charles Cartledge, Noble Cyrus, Purler Cowe, Wilson Campbell, Charles Cochran, David Craig, George N. Coates, Charles Clark, Thomas Cheatham, Isaac Carvis, Jim Colbert, William M. Cagle, Jim Coody, William Cordry, Jasper Davis, Brice Draper, George Davis, Clinton Davis, George Duffield, One Drinker, Noley Dover, Robert Dirteater, Ed Edwards, Edmond Fleetwood, Joe Folsom, Charles Fry, James T. Fagan, William French, Steve Feeling, John Fowler, James Fletcher, Joe Fletcher, Steve W. Ferrell, John H. Graves, William Greenlee, Asa Grimm, Charles Griffin, Lewis Gray, William Groger, William Gaskin, N.G. Griffith, Jeff Gregg, Rider Goodmoney, Jim Glover, Jim Girty, Price Hamilton, Sam Hickory, Robert M. Hall, Lewis Holder, Robert J. Hall, R.H. Hudson, Whit Hall, C.H. Hankins, Thomas Hurst, Jim Holmes, Joe Hardy, Jesse Holloway, Robert J. Hill, Dick Hammonds, Charles Heady, Oliver Hogg, George Holvey, John C. Hummingbird, Milton Hall, Lafayette M. Hall, A.J. Harris, Sam Houston, Robert Hendricks, John Hicks, Allen J. Hughes, William S. Hamm, Richard Harrison, William Hasson, Frank Hall, Thomas W. Hall, James Hagerty, D.C. Hardcastle, Harry Hamilton, John Island, Laurence Ingram, John Jefferson, John W. Johnson, Lizzie Johnson, One Jackson, Paro Johnson, William T. Johnson, Frank Jiles, Mack Jiles, Goliah Jones, George Kelly, James King, Simon Knoble, One Kistley, Nicodemus King, Martin Kerr, Thomas Knights, Dick Kinsley, Aleck S. Lewis, John S. Lennox, Abe Lempka, John Lamil, John W. Loveall, John Lutz, James Miller, Martin Miller, Dave Mixwater, Joseph McCord, Walie Mitchell, James Moore, Tim McQueen, John Manshaw, Bill Mulley, Silom Merriam, H.H. Mallory, Warren Martin, Tal Milwee(?), Charles Mabry, Charles Messner, Joe McAnnally, Elijah Mayfield, George Mitchell, Barney McQueen, J.W. Newsome, Pierce Nichols, John Noe, Solomon Owen, J.T. O'Connor, Kate Oliver, John C. Poynter, Picka lee la, James Patterson, Alfred Pollard, William G. Petzoldt, Ben Poorboy, Joseph Palmer, Neil Pettit, John Pheasant, Sam C. Parrish, John Proctor, Looney Pigeon, Joe Proctor, William Robbins, Jack Ross, H.K. Riley, David Radley, Big Roberts, Silas C. Rippes, Dave Riley, Hins Ridenhour, Sam Ralston, Silas Renneckar, John Reynolds, Eugene Standley, Tim Shade, Chester B. Snider, Andy Shepherd, Jack Starr, James Sandler, Melvin Stout, Jack Stand deer, Jack Sixkiller, Dixon Sockey, Nathan Standifer, Henry Sourjohn(?), Ezekiel Starr, James W. Stoneman, Lemach Smith, George Sunshine, Joe Stevenson, Sam Sanders, Bill Study, Charles Simerson, William Skidmore, Joe Tagg, Charles Thompson, James Tagg, Thomas J. Tucker, Billy Thompson, Buddy Thomas, Knoski Taylor, Charles M. Trammel, Billy Tulsa, Walter Taylor, Perry Vaughn, John Vance, Jesse Vann, Steve Vann, Tolbert C. Wilson, John Walker, Mike Warren, Ben Warren, James H. Warren, Robert Wolf, Elijah J. Warren, James M. Wiley, Thomas Williams, Robert B. Williams, Ed Williams, Jeff D. Wilson, Thomas J. Welch, Frank Whitsom, Sam Watkins, Matthew Weir, Sam Young, George Little Bear, John Lewis, Tecumseh Bruner, Billy Sizemore, prisoners; Jacob Yoes, U.S. marshal; R.A. Caldwell, contractor for furnishing services; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; J.M. Dodge, deputy clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (5.4 MB)

Date Original

1892 September 01-October 15

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 26, Folder 4, Item 22

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 26_04_22, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1892 October 17, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1892 October 15: Voucher, includes costs of subsistence furnished to prisoners in U.S. jail; William H. Alexander, Allen Alexander, Arsowala, William Asp, William A. Asherton, Nancy Atkins, Charles M. Allen, Frank Arnold, Squire Allen, Peter Alique, Ceaser Add, John Boyd, John Brown, Tim Barnett, Andy Bark, Bob Bruner, James Brandy, Lolie Bridgeman, Canna Barron, William Bread, Joe Blackbird, Tobe Bolin, John Burkett, Frank Bomheiner, Leonidas Bell, Ben Burdick, Primus Brown, Nelson Bear, Robert Barry, William Brulego, George Brawn, Mitchell Bruner, Frank Collins, Jim Craig, Hardy Colbert, Mack Crofft, Cha he nega, William Carter, Charles Cartledge, Noble Cyrus, Purler Cowe, Wilson Campbell, Charles Cochran, David Craig, George N. Coates, Charles Clark, Thomas Cheatham, Isaac Carvis, Jim Colbert, William M. Cagle, Jim Coody, William Cordry, Jasper Davis, Brice Draper, George Davis, Clinton Davis, George Duffield, One Drinker, Noley Dover, Robert Dirteater, Ed Edwards, Edmond Fleetwood, Joe Folsom, Charles Fry, James T. Fagan, William French, Steve Feeling, John Fowler, James Fletcher, Joe Fletcher, Steve W. Ferrell, John H. Graves, William Greenlee, Asa Grimm, Charles Griffin, Lewis Gray, William Groger, William Gaskin, N.G. Griffith, Jeff Gregg, Rider Goodmoney, Jim Glover, Jim Girty, Price Hamilton, Sam Hickory, Robert M. Hall, Lewis Holder, Robert J. Hall, R.H. Hudson, Whit Hall, C.H. Hankins, Thomas Hurst, Jim Holmes, Joe Hardy, Jesse Holloway, Robert J. Hill, Dick Hammonds, Charles Heady, Oliver Hogg, George Holvey, John C. Hummingbird, Milton Hall, Lafayette M. Hall, A.J. Harris, Sam Houston, Robert Hendricks, John Hicks, Allen J. Hughes, William S. Hamm, Richard Harrison, William Hasson, Frank Hall, Thomas W. Hall, James Hagerty, D.C. Hardcastle, Harry Hamilton, John Island, Laurence Ingram, John Jefferson, John W. Johnson, Lizzie Johnson, One Jackson, Paro Johnson, William T. Johnson, Frank Jiles, Mack Jiles, Goliah Jones, George Kelly, James King, Simon Knoble, One Kistley, Nicodemus King, Martin Kerr, Thomas Knights, Dick Kinsley, Aleck S. Lewis, John S. Lennox, Abe Lempka, John Lamil, John W. Loveall, John Lutz, James Miller, Martin Miller, Dave Mixwater, Joseph McCord, Walie Mitchell, James Moore, Tim McQueen, John Manshaw, Bill Mulley, Silom Merriam, H.H. Mallory, Warren Martin, Tal Milwee(?), Charles Mabry, Charles Messner, Joe McAnnally, Elijah Mayfield, George Mitchell, Barney McQueen, J.W. Newsome, Pierce Nichols, John Noe, Solomon Owen, J.T. O'Connor, Kate Oliver, John C. Poynter, Picka lee la, James Patterson, Alfred Pollard, William G. Petzoldt, Ben Poorboy, Joseph Palmer, Neil Pettit, John Pheasant, Sam C. Parrish, John Proctor, Looney Pigeon, Joe Proctor, William Robbins, Jack Ross, H.K. Riley, David Radley, Big Roberts, Silas C. Rippes, Dave Riley, Hins Ridenhour, Sam Ralston, Silas Renneckar, John Reynolds, Eugene Standley, Tim Shade, Chester B. Snider, Andy Shepherd, Jack Starr, James Sandler, Melvin Stout, Jack Stand deer, Jack Sixkiller, Dixon Sockey, Nathan Standifer, Henry Sourjohn(?), Ezekiel Starr, James W. Stoneman, Lemach Smith, George Sunshine, Joe Stevenson, Sam Sanders, Bill Study, Charles Simerson, William Skidmore, Joe Tagg, Charles Thompson, James Tagg, Thomas J. Tucker, Billy Thompson, Buddy Thomas, Knoski Taylor, Charles M. Trammel, Billy Tulsa, Walter Taylor, Perry Vaughn, John Vance, Jesse Vann, Steve Vann, Tolbert C. Wilson, John Walker, Mike Warren, Ben Warren, James H. Warren, Robert Wolf, Elijah J. Warren, James M. Wiley, Thomas Williams, Robert B. Williams, Ed Williams, Jeff D. Wilson, Thomas J. Welch, Frank Whitsom, Sam Watkins, Matthew Weir, Sam Young, George Little Bear, John Lewis, Tecumseh Bruner, Billy Sizemore, prisoners; Jacob Yoes, U.S. marshal; R.A. Caldwell, contractor for furnishing services; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; J.M. Dodge, deputy clerk

Share

COinS