Title

1880 September 30: Voucher, to Mrs. Mollie Ayers for subsistence furnished prisoners in U.S. jail; M.W. Addington, James Allis, J.L. Adams, John Arnold, A.J. Blackwell, W.H. Bowman, James Bruner, Charles Busby, Bob Burris, Pickens Binge, Wiley Bear, William Beard, Albert Brown, Webster Burton, Solomon Coon, Willis Colbert, James Cassidy, Lewis Chandler, Charles Chambers, Peter B. Cribbs, Wilson Coley, Wilkins Cout, Isom Carney, Jack Candy, Zack Dansford, Charles Davis, Alf Davis, William Dunn, One Degan, William Downing, Head Deer, Cornelius Eastman, W.A.J. Finch, John Finch, William Fisher, Thomas Factor, Charles Guineahead, John Greenwood, Davis Greenlee, Albert Gamble, C.W. Glaco, John Hill, Cale Hanks, Dan Henderson, William Hunter, Irene J. Howe, Squirrel Hoyt, Ha-me-cha, Lin Johnson, Levi James, W.E. James, One Jim, Elias Jenkins, Emanuel Johnson, Julius Johnson, Osborn King, Robert King, Stephen Lewallen, John Lanx, Charles Lee, Lawrence Love, Abe Lewis, David Longhorn, E.A. Leonard, William Limch, Joe Lewis, William Mays, Pat McGown, Solomon McGilberry, Solomon McCoy, Beulah Marston, Ma-cuy, One Minnow, Kiam Nixon, Martin Pritchard, Charles Palmer, Fallen Peters, Bird Parden, M.R. Pickens, C.B. Prewitt, Joshua Pease, Jim Pardin, George Padgett, Solomon Pettigrew, John Porter, Levy Pickens, William Reeves, Reedes Robert, Russell Reed, Lum Smith, Charles Smith, Arthur Stewart, Dick Scasewaters, Sinclair Short, George A. Stathum, William Stanton, Cob Stanley, Marion Taylor, Ben Thompson, John Vann, John Whittaker, Walk-in-the-mud, Mac Woodward, Andy Willis, John Woodward, Frank Woods, William Wooley, Charles Watson, Sam Wooldridge, John Williams, and James Yates, prisoners; V. Dell, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (954 KB)

Date Original

1880 September 1-30

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 8, Folder 1, Item 38

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 08_01_038, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1880 November 15, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1880 September 30: Voucher, to Mrs. Mollie Ayers for subsistence furnished prisoners in U.S. jail; M.W. Addington, James Allis, J.L. Adams, John Arnold, A.J. Blackwell, W.H. Bowman, James Bruner, Charles Busby, Bob Burris, Pickens Binge, Wiley Bear, William Beard, Albert Brown, Webster Burton, Solomon Coon, Willis Colbert, James Cassidy, Lewis Chandler, Charles Chambers, Peter B. Cribbs, Wilson Coley, Wilkins Cout, Isom Carney, Jack Candy, Zack Dansford, Charles Davis, Alf Davis, William Dunn, One Degan, William Downing, Head Deer, Cornelius Eastman, W.A.J. Finch, John Finch, William Fisher, Thomas Factor, Charles Guineahead, John Greenwood, Davis Greenlee, Albert Gamble, C.W. Glaco, John Hill, Cale Hanks, Dan Henderson, William Hunter, Irene J. Howe, Squirrel Hoyt, Ha-me-cha, Lin Johnson, Levi James, W.E. James, One Jim, Elias Jenkins, Emanuel Johnson, Julius Johnson, Osborn King, Robert King, Stephen Lewallen, John Lanx, Charles Lee, Lawrence Love, Abe Lewis, David Longhorn, E.A. Leonard, William Limch, Joe Lewis, William Mays, Pat McGown, Solomon McGilberry, Solomon McCoy, Beulah Marston, Ma-cuy, One Minnow, Kiam Nixon, Martin Pritchard, Charles Palmer, Fallen Peters, Bird Parden, M.R. Pickens, C.B. Prewitt, Joshua Pease, Jim Pardin, George Padgett, Solomon Pettigrew, John Porter, Levy Pickens, William Reeves, Reedes Robert, Russell Reed, Lum Smith, Charles Smith, Arthur Stewart, Dick Scasewaters, Sinclair Short, George A. Stathum, William Stanton, Cob Stanley, Marion Taylor, Ben Thompson, John Vann, John Whittaker, Walk-in-the-mud, Mac Woodward, Andy Willis, John Woodward, Frank Woods, William Wooley, Charles Watson, Sam Wooldridge, John Williams, and James Yates, prisoners; V. Dell, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS