Title

1879 December 13: Petit jury summons, U.S. v. Robert Thompson, larceny; Henry Atkinson (line through name), James E. Brietz (line through name), Benjamin Brent (line through name), John H. Blackwell (line through name), Robert Boydston (line through name), Ernest Beck, Charles Bracht, Eli G. Collier (line through name), George W.L. Cox (line through name), Coston W. Conrad (line through name), Rolin Crawford (line through name), John Carnall (line through name), Patrick T. Devany (line through name), John S. Douglas (line through name), Charles T. Dotson (line through name), Isaac Davis (line through name), William A. Farmer (line through name), Thomas J. Hamnett (line through name), Hezekiah Highfill (line through name), Samuel Holleman (line through name), Elijah B. Jones (line through name), Joseph N. Lively (line through name), John T. Milsap (line through name), Benjamin D. McWhorter (line through name), John T. Perry (line through name), Pleasant M. Phillips (line through name), William J. Peevyhouse (line through name), William F. Patton (line through name), Charles B. Sisker (line through name), William B. Sutton (line through name), Martin Stetzel, Joseph F. Stokes (line through name), Robert M. Stephens (line through name), George N. Spradling (line through name), Byron J.M. Trotter, Henry Turner (line through name), Benjamin Vaughan Sr (line through name), Peter Brader, Moses Harrell (line through name), Edward Pennington (line through name), Anton Euper (line through name), Charles Smeding, Robert Green, Henry Wegner, William H. Rogers, Alfred Wilson (line through name), William J. Peggyhouse, and George N. Spradling, jurors; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (440 KB)

Date Original

1879 December 13

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Newton County (Ark.); Sebastian County (Ark.); Franklin County (Ark.)Yell County (Ark.); Johnson County (Ark.); Carroll County (Ark.); Benton County (Ark.); Crawford County (Ark.); Howard County (Ark.); Scott County (Ark.); Madison County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 6, Folder 3, Item 50

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 06_03_050, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview
1879 December 13: Petit jury summons, U.S. v. Robert Thompson, larceny; Henry Atkinson (line through name), James E. Brietz (line through name), Benjamin Brent (line through name), John H. Blackwell (line through name), Robert Boydston (line through name), Ernest Beck, Charles Bracht, Eli G. Collier (line through name), George W.L. Cox (line through name), Coston W. Conrad (line through name), Rolin Crawford (line through name), John Carnall (line through name), Patrick T. Devany (line through name), John S. Douglas (line through name), Charles T. Dotson (line through name), Isaac Davis (line through name), William A. Farmer (line through name), Thomas J. Hamnett (line through name), Hezekiah Highfill (line through name), Samuel Holleman (line through name), Elijah B. Jones (line through name), Joseph N. Lively (line through name), John T. Milsap (line through name), Benjamin D. McWhorter (line through name), John T. Perry (line through name), Pleasant M. Phillips (line through name), William J. Peevyhouse (line through name), William F. Patton (line through name), Charles B. Sisker (line through name), William B. Sutton (line through name), Martin Stetzel, Joseph F. Stokes (line through name), Robert M. Stephens (line through name), George N. Spradling (line through name), Byron J.M. Trotter, Henry Turner (line through name), Benjamin Vaughan Sr (line through name), Peter Brader, Moses Harrell (line through name), Edward Pennington (line through name), Anton Euper (line through name), Charles Smeding, Robert Green, Henry Wegner, William H. Rogers, Alfred Wilson (line through name), William J. Peggyhouse, and George N. Spradling, jurors; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS