Title

1879 December 13: Voucher, to Samuel McLoud; includes cost of subsistence furnished prisoners of U.S. jail; J.B. Adams, John Anderson, Gloster Allen, Leonard Ames, George Brimmage, William Bumpis, William Brown, Johnson Baldridge, Charlotte Burton, Caleb Brown, J.D. Bryson, David Brewer, Samuel Brooken, Joseph Cates, G.S. Chase, U.M. Cooper, Noah Colbert, Green Cook, Henry Colbert, Joseph Dunn, Perry Dumas, Anderson Davis, Thomas Dickinson, William Evans, William Foreman, George Fields, Joseph Freeman, Dunkin Fence, William Foreman, James Gustin, Harris Gibson, Thomas Goforth, Jack Grey, J.H. Goode, J.M. Gardner, Charles Gardner, Jacob Gosnell, Lewis Gordon, J.M. Hicks, James Haslet, R.B. Horsley, Daniel Harrison, Henry Hughbanks, Fred Humphries, Daniel Henderson, J.M. Hessen, Marshal Jackson, Edward Kunle, Hiram King, Vanjackson Luther, Samuel Larne, Walter Lee, Spencer Laundrum, Charles Lee, Nip Lewis, W.M. McAlister, John Miller, Perry Machlin, Joseph Maxfield, One McAlister, George Musteller, J.H. Moore, Manny McGee, Bunch Miller, George Miner, Solomon Nelson, Daniel Oakacha, John Pulliam, Ben Patton, Jeff Padan, Sally Puppy, Andrew Parris, Charles Rhodes, William Robinson, Matt Russell, Robert Reynolds, Eliza Riley, Jacob Reed, William Silcox, John Sullivan, Harry Sisson, Lum Smith, Ben Stevenson, Joe Sam, Charles Samuel, M.A. Sonells, James Smith, Robert Shiver, Joe Sam, Lewis Tremens, March Tremens, Lemon Tremens, Washington Taylor, W.S. Underwood, Zeb Underwood, William Weathers, Manuel White, Andrew Willis, Charles Williams, Charles Williams, Charles Williams, Julius Williams, Charles Work, George Worley, George Wingfield, and Isam Wagoner, prisoners; D.P. Upham, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (3.0 MB)

Date Original

1879 November 1-December 13

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 6, Folder 3, Item 16

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 06_03_016, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1880 January 12, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1879 December 13: Voucher, to Samuel McLoud; includes cost of subsistence furnished prisoners of U.S. jail; J.B. Adams, John Anderson, Gloster Allen, Leonard Ames, George Brimmage, William Bumpis, William Brown, Johnson Baldridge, Charlotte Burton, Caleb Brown, J.D. Bryson, David Brewer, Samuel Brooken, Joseph Cates, G.S. Chase, U.M. Cooper, Noah Colbert, Green Cook, Henry Colbert, Joseph Dunn, Perry Dumas, Anderson Davis, Thomas Dickinson, William Evans, William Foreman, George Fields, Joseph Freeman, Dunkin Fence, William Foreman, James Gustin, Harris Gibson, Thomas Goforth, Jack Grey, J.H. Goode, J.M. Gardner, Charles Gardner, Jacob Gosnell, Lewis Gordon, J.M. Hicks, James Haslet, R.B. Horsley, Daniel Harrison, Henry Hughbanks, Fred Humphries, Daniel Henderson, J.M. Hessen, Marshal Jackson, Edward Kunle, Hiram King, Vanjackson Luther, Samuel Larne, Walter Lee, Spencer Laundrum, Charles Lee, Nip Lewis, W.M. McAlister, John Miller, Perry Machlin, Joseph Maxfield, One McAlister, George Musteller, J.H. Moore, Manny McGee, Bunch Miller, George Miner, Solomon Nelson, Daniel Oakacha, John Pulliam, Ben Patton, Jeff Padan, Sally Puppy, Andrew Parris, Charles Rhodes, William Robinson, Matt Russell, Robert Reynolds, Eliza Riley, Jacob Reed, William Silcox, John Sullivan, Harry Sisson, Lum Smith, Ben Stevenson, Joe Sam, Charles Samuel, M.A. Sonells, James Smith, Robert Shiver, Joe Sam, Lewis Tremens, March Tremens, Lemon Tremens, Washington Taylor, W.S. Underwood, Zeb Underwood, William Weathers, Manuel White, Andrew Willis, Charles Williams, Charles Williams, Charles Williams, Julius Williams, Charles Work, George Worley, George Wingfield, and Isam Wagoner, prisoners; D.P. Upham, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS