Title

1878 August 07: Voucher, to Samuel McLoud; includes cost of subsistence furnished to prisoners in U.S. jail per day; Joseph Bonkrew, Laferfeth Buffington, Edward Bean, William Binsts, Solomon Boyd, Charles Brown, J.H. Brown, Greyson Bullock, J.W. Bill, Leander Biam, William Brown, Zach Baldridge, Bemus Brashears, Adolphus Butler, Edward Butler, Patrick Changey, Moses Clay, Richard Chambers, Edward Crawford, S.H. Colston, John Consegasea, John Chesley, John Dodd, James Diggs, Jasper Exerdine, James Easery, J.W. Elliott, Peter Fisher, Benjamin Fulsom, Edward Fulsom, Stephen Fletcher, Colbert Frazier, Carlina Greyson, Peter Greyson, Rufus Gillespi, Lewis Green, Jesse Green, James Greyson, Daniel Harrison, John Huckshope, Augustis Hecht, J.H. Harris, Mary Hawitt, S.P. Hughes, Lemon Johnson, Steve Johnson, Manuel Lewis, Green Lowry, Charles Lewis, Lond Luman, Loke Lon, John Leach, George Lavis, John Martin, Jesse Nail, Patrick Nail, John Newantia, Jacob O'Dell, David Overstreet, J.R. Postoak, Joe Pastoak, William Parris, W.R. Potts, Benjamin Patten, Franklin Phillips, John Pulschen, John Revell, Jerry Ramsey, G.W. Reeves, Joseph Reeves, Henry Roberts, Cintna Rider, Alexander Roe, Robert Sampson, John Smith, William Secrest, Isham Stick, Nock Sho-lah, John Silas, W.S. Sharp, Isai Snow, J.S. Scoville, M.T. Sartain, Little Soldier, Anderson Swaid, Ruth Sheppard, Evans Stewart, George Smith, George Thomas, John Tussick, John Tarwater, W.G. Tione, Asa Toy, T.A. Troyman, Jane Thompson, John Towers, Harry Warfield, Wesley Warren, Morgan Williams, George Washington, Archy Whitewater, Isham Williams, Samuel Young, E.T.A.C. Young, and Leander Zane, U.S. prisoners; D.P. Upham, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (3.5 MB)

Date Original

1878 July 1-August 7

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 5, Folder 3, Item 72

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 05_03_072, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1878 August 13, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1878 August 07: Voucher, to Samuel McLoud; includes cost of subsistence furnished to prisoners in U.S. jail per day; Joseph Bonkrew, Laferfeth Buffington, Edward Bean, William Binsts, Solomon Boyd, Charles Brown, J.H. Brown, Greyson Bullock, J.W. Bill, Leander Biam, William Brown, Zach Baldridge, Bemus Brashears, Adolphus Butler, Edward Butler, Patrick Changey, Moses Clay, Richard Chambers, Edward Crawford, S.H. Colston, John Consegasea, John Chesley, John Dodd, James Diggs, Jasper Exerdine, James Easery, J.W. Elliott, Peter Fisher, Benjamin Fulsom, Edward Fulsom, Stephen Fletcher, Colbert Frazier, Carlina Greyson, Peter Greyson, Rufus Gillespi, Lewis Green, Jesse Green, James Greyson, Daniel Harrison, John Huckshope, Augustis Hecht, J.H. Harris, Mary Hawitt, S.P. Hughes, Lemon Johnson, Steve Johnson, Manuel Lewis, Green Lowry, Charles Lewis, Lond Luman, Loke Lon, John Leach, George Lavis, John Martin, Jesse Nail, Patrick Nail, John Newantia, Jacob O'Dell, David Overstreet, J.R. Postoak, Joe Pastoak, William Parris, W.R. Potts, Benjamin Patten, Franklin Phillips, John Pulschen, John Revell, Jerry Ramsey, G.W. Reeves, Joseph Reeves, Henry Roberts, Cintna Rider, Alexander Roe, Robert Sampson, John Smith, William Secrest, Isham Stick, Nock Sho-lah, John Silas, W.S. Sharp, Isai Snow, J.S. Scoville, M.T. Sartain, Little Soldier, Anderson Swaid, Ruth Sheppard, Evans Stewart, George Smith, George Thomas, John Tussick, John Tarwater, W.G. Tione, Asa Toy, T.A. Troyman, Jane Thompson, John Towers, Harry Warfield, Wesley Warren, Morgan Williams, George Washington, Archy Whitewater, Isham Williams, Samuel Young, E.T.A.C. Young, and Leander Zane, U.S. prisoners; D.P. Upham, U.S. marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS