Title

1875 May 31: Abstract, includes compensation for witnesses; J.G. Hudgins; J.W. Hudgins, Henry G. Reid; Eaeridge, Samuel Turnbull, C.C. Ervine, Bud Fulsom, J.G. Ainsworth, Thomas D. Ainsworth, I.B. Ainsworth, James Stephens, David Lucas, Ben Ross, John Casey, Martin Conway, W.A. Britton, J.H. Bowers, W.G. Baird, Hyde McGuire, Oliver Polk, Ed McCurtain, J.F. McCurtain, William Blue, Laura Ann McClure, John W. Stanley, J.P. Fowler, Lewis Johnson, Moses Johnson, Albert C. Savage, L.S. Hutton, Stephen Hildebrand, Sanford Perryman, Carolina Grayson, Charles Robert, Horace C. Hayden, Joseph Lane, Harry Still, George Penfield, Joseph Harris, James W. Daggs, A.J. Bean, W.E. Leflore, W.R. Walker, R.S. McCarty, James W. Webb, Cornelius Egar? [struck through], John Kemp, A.A. Smith, Juan Martinez, C.R. Stephenson, Henry Scales, Charles Sengel, Charley Smith, John Wells, Wirt Randolph, G. Gibson, J.P. Allcutt, J.P. Weaver, Mary Weaver, Saul Grayson, J.W. Perryman, Crawford Thomas, William Gentry, Caddo Wadsworth, W.R. Seabolt, Charles Gibson, Mary Smith, Thomas Shirley, Cutley, William Lynch, Joseph Mann, Richard Butler, T.T. Herd, Ambrose Jones, Sylvester Williams, Jim Matthews, Charles Smith, Tom Williams, Sampson Sewell, James Doyle, David Hall, Rosetta Bryant, William Wright, William H. Rogers, John Smith, W.H. Price, Wesley Lewis, Joe Campbell, Walker Mayfield, Autin Caper, Thomas Herron (Harvey Herron), F.M. Hatfield, Frank Briggs, C.F Keanes, Philip Sholges, Edward Cobee, Buck Huwes, Jack Kemp, W.H. Harrison, J.H. Learnan, H.T. Learnan, H.B. Hawkins, Henry Wise, James Sky, Haiyakanabbi, Charles Fields, John Freshour, William H. Thomas, William Binks, witnesses; James F. Fagan, U.S. marshal

Creator

Date Original

1875 May 31

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.); Dallas, Polk County (Ark.); Fayetteville, Washington County (Ark.); Choctaw Nation, Doaksville, Choctaw Nation; Boggy Depot, Choctaw Nation; Muscogee, Creek Nation; Tahlequah, Cherokee Nation; Kiowa, Choctaw Nation; Webbers Falls, Cherokee Nation; Stonewall, Chickasaw Nation; Fort Coffee, Choctaw Nation; Scullyville, Choctaw Nation; Fort Gibson, Cherokee Nation; Atoka, Choctaw Nation; Preston, Grayson County (Texas); Cincinnati, Hamilton County (Ohio); Ellis County (Texas); Eufaula, Creek Nation; Rush Springs, Chickasaw Nation; Seneca, Newton County (Mo.); Colbert's Ferry, Choctaw Nation; Red River, Choctaw Nation; Baxter Springs, Cherokee County (Kan.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 39, Folder 4, Item 19

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Publisher

Arkansas State Archives

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 39_04_019, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview

Files

Download

Download Full Text (2.1 MB)

1875 May 31: Abstract, includes compensation for witnesses; J.G. Hudgins; J.W. Hudgins, Henry G. Reid; Eaeridge, Samuel Turnbull, C.C. Ervine, Bud Fulsom, J.G. Ainsworth, Thomas D. Ainsworth, I.B. Ainsworth, James Stephens, David Lucas, Ben Ross, John Casey, Martin Conway, W.A. Britton, J.H. Bowers, W.G. Baird, Hyde McGuire, Oliver Polk, Ed McCurtain, J.F. McCurtain, William Blue, Laura Ann McClure, John W. Stanley, J.P. Fowler, Lewis Johnson, Moses Johnson, Albert C. Savage, L.S. Hutton, Stephen Hildebrand, Sanford Perryman, Carolina Grayson, Charles Robert, Horace C. Hayden, Joseph Lane, Harry Still, George Penfield, Joseph Harris, James W. Daggs, A.J. Bean, W.E. Leflore, W.R. Walker, R.S. McCarty, James W. Webb, Cornelius Egar? [struck through], John Kemp, A.A. Smith, Juan Martinez, C.R. Stephenson, Henry Scales, Charles Sengel, Charley Smith, John Wells, Wirt Randolph, G. Gibson, J.P. Allcutt, J.P. Weaver, Mary Weaver, Saul Grayson, J.W. Perryman, Crawford Thomas, William Gentry, Caddo Wadsworth, W.R. Seabolt, Charles Gibson, Mary Smith, Thomas Shirley, Cutley, William Lynch, Joseph Mann, Richard Butler, T.T. Herd, Ambrose Jones, Sylvester Williams, Jim Matthews, Charles Smith, Tom Williams, Sampson Sewell, James Doyle, David Hall, Rosetta Bryant, William Wright, William H. Rogers, John Smith, W.H. Price, Wesley Lewis, Joe Campbell, Walker Mayfield, Autin Caper, Thomas Herron (Harvey Herron), F.M. Hatfield, Frank Briggs, C.F Keanes, Philip Sholges, Edward Cobee, Buck Huwes, Jack Kemp, W.H. Harrison, J.H. Learnan, H.T. Learnan, H.B. Hawkins, Henry Wise, James Sky, Haiyakanabbi, Charles Fields, John Freshour, William H. Thomas, William Binks, witnesses; James F. Fagan, U.S. marshal

Share

COinS