Title

1891 July 07: Voucher, of compensation to witnesses; William Mack Wilson, Williams Chandler, Dan Chapman, George Fair, Richard Eubanks, Dick Baldridge, George Raven, Stephen Tucker, Alfred Choate, Sawyer Grayson, Charles Hart, Alexander Grayson, Adaline Grayson, Price Cochran, Lizzie Riley, William Cochran, Washington Smith, Lewis Keener, Alex Vann, James M. Taylor, Cous Wilson, Norah Cobb, Columbus Savage, Ed Platt, James McAlister, Mike Scanlan, John H. Huikle, Elmer Palmer, Richard Lovell, Benjamin T. Bridges, Columbus Blythe, Sam Arnest, George Franklin, Charles H. Wilson, Jerry J. McMaltry, John W. Freeman, John Hocalabbe, Jack Robinson, Thomas Burton, Sampson Anderson, Rogers Anderson, George W. Harrison, Bud T. Kell, James B. Hastie, John Gunter, Wallace H. Rosback, Harry M. Ryan, Isaac M. Bishop, John J. Kinney, Robert J. Holleman, Almeron B. Golding, James F. Holleman, Charles Leflore, William Mills, Joshua B. Heady, Bill Jones, Andrew Hanson, Quinn McChristian, Carl Lewis, Lydia Cox, Alsey Hendricks, Jeff Archer, James M. Crutchfield, Buck Lewis, Emmet Swirly, Washington L. Morris, Joseph Cawdell, William J. Mounts, Mal Baird, James Glittel, Edmun W. Burus, Marion J. Maples, John P. Logan, James L. Lacey, Isaac A. Milligan, Bob Carlisle, James Hays, Isaac King, Jackson King, James Ashingley, John H. Wilkins, William H. Harrison, George T. Wilson, William Vann, William Geren, Isaac J. Hammond, Frederick B. Severs, William A. Cole, James Maddlen, Dalph Fuguate, Peter Hanks, Charles Webb, Joe Bennett, Lewis Gallagher, Sam Fugate, John Wilson, Horace Webb, John C. Massie, James Cheeka, Miko Warren, Wesley Bowman, Abe Allen, Levi Brown, James Shell, Sylvester Goingwolf, William Terrill, Andy Landrum, Harvy Still, Andry Rider, Henry Hayden, William P. Milford, Sam Blair, Charles Hughes, Walter Wright, George Bell, Looney Glass, John Brown, George Freeman, Josie Derrick, Tumpie Spratt, Sarak Hannah, George Rogers, William Daniel, Alf Flemming, Frank Milam, Henry Kennard, Thomas Grayson, Eli Crewell, Hugh Murray, Betty Thompson, Ellen Mackey, Lewis Hall, William Hall, Dennis Mackey, Anna Hall, Alfred Lax, Anna Hall, Robert C. Fuller, Robert M. Gilmore, Harvey Lindsay, Lafayette Chestine, William A. Chastine, Samuel J. Argo, Fannie Coldstone, John Caldron, Dixon Perry, Pleasant Campbell, Sarah E. Campbell, John A. Ridgerray, John Staggs, William Reddur, William Helmering, Ben Ward, John D. Wright, Guthir Whitman, John O'Neal, James Flowers, George Ward, Bent Chewing, Harrison Johnson, William R. Cowden, George Duffin, John Effert, Margaret Effort, Henry Effert, James P. Fancher, Marine Gibson, Thomas J. Cox, Robert Thurman, George W. Garrett, William J. Underwood, Peter J. Landers, Allison W. Sams, George W. Neal, George W. Watson, Charles A. Craig, Tom Poorboy, Napolean Poorboy, Thomas Walker, Charles T. Ward, Wesley G. Norman, Hugh Johnson, John Nargee, Simpson Miller, Sam Brown, Tecumsa Dill, Cornelius Antone, Charles Phanis, Bluford Miller, Muskogee Ross, Joshua Ross, Flora Smart, Rhoda Harris, Delsie Brunner, Noah Gregory, Berk Smith, George R. Perryman, Berry Hogan, Edward C. Drowley, Ella Pound, Yellow Pound, Van Deschamps, Susan Deschamps, Lizzie Thomas, John Morgan, Nancy J. Eldridge, Susan Eldridge, Lucinda Buckner, Sam Keith, George F. Elrod, James Jackson, Abe Jackson, Thomas Barber, John Hogan, Israel Car, John Winford, William Mannard, George Wilson, James Doyle, Ben F. Doyle, Kip Stoval, Price McLaughlin, Thomas May, Floyd Wilson, Hammer Turner, John Ross, Riley Shelton, Ed Turner, George Neighbors, Ruben Arnold, David Williams, Isaac Cannahan, Greford Center, William C. Tapp, Clinton E. Cole, Elijah Woolen, Thomas Fulton, Charles Tapp, John Wranford, Sam Goodwin, Thomas Smith, Moses Jones, James Shannon, George Cochran, Moses Bell, Euretta Mayfield, Gabriel Payne, Lizzie Williams, Sandy Williams, Cilla West, Dennis Dalton, Dave West, L. Mays, Mary Whitmire, Callis West, Lewis Johnson, Inlea Johnson, Tony Queensberry, Allen D. Chandler, Lane Reggs, Planey Reggs, John C. Flippin, Robert Hendricks, John G. Schimirshe, Henry Hughliver, Eugene Luther, Robert Cox, Fred Underhill, Andrew Johnson, Acero Davis, Thomas Hicks, Gent Gibson, Sam Davis, George Henshee, Stan W. Gray, Alice Williams, William A. Williams, Sam Hutchins, Jeff Forrester, Newton J. Hicks, John Taylor, Roe Williams, witnesses; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; I.M. Dodge, deputy clerk; Jacob Yoes, marshal

Creator

Date Original

1891 May 04-July 07

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Brentwood, Washington County (Ark.); West Fork, Washington County (Ark.); Muldrow, Cherokee Nation; Hanson, Cherokee Nation; Muskogee, Creek Nation; Eufaula, Creek Nation; Manard, Cherokee Nation; Tahlequah, Cherokee Nation; Claremore, Cherokee Nation; Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.); Hartshorne, Choctaw Nation; Barcelona, Indian Territory; Casoma, Indian Territory; Eureka Springs, Carroll County (Ark.); Texarkana, Miller County (Ark.); Hot Springs, Garland County (Ark.); Whitefield, Choctaw Nation; Melton, Cherokee Nation; Leflore, Choctaw Nation; Tuskahoma, Choctaw Nation; Catoosa, Cherokee Nation; Tulsa, Creek Nation; Parsons, Labette County (Kan.); Greenwolts, Texas; Sedalia, (Mo.); Franklin, Robertson County (Texas); St. Louis (Mo.); Rogers Prairie, Leon County (Texas); Stringtown, Choctaw Nation; Pryor Creek, Cherokee Nation; Talala, Cherokee Nation; Lenapah, Cherokee Nation; Red Fork, Creek Nation; Waco, McLennan County (Texas); Webber Falls, Cherokee Nation; Sansbois, Choctaw Nation; Coal Hill, Johnson County (Ark.); Paris, Logan County (Ark.); Bartlesville, Cherokee Nation; Fayetteville, Washington County (Ark.); Fallsville, Newton County (Ark.); Cincinnati, Washington County (Ark.); Salem, Sebastian County (Ark.); Hayden, Cherokee Nation; Coody's Bluff, Cherokee Nation; Choska, Creek Nation; Checotah, Creek Nation; Braggs, Cherokee Nation; Black Fork, Choctaw Nation; Nail, Choctaw Nation; Thackerville, Chickasaw Nation; Youngers Bend, Indian Territory; Briartown, Creek Nation; Coffeyville, Montgomery County (Kan.); Edna, Labette County (Kan.); Berryville, Carroll County (Ark.); Carrollton, Carroll County (Ark.); Liberal, Barton County (Mo.); Celina, Collin County (Texas); Athens, Henderson County (Texas); Spadra, Johnson County (Ark.); Limestone Valley, Newton County (Ark.); Murray, Newton County (Ark.); Wagoner, Creek Nation; Wealoka, Creek Nation; Okmulgee, Creek Nation; Ozark, Franklin County (Ark.); Watalula, Indian Territory; Sallisaw, Cherokee Nation; Denison, Grayson County (Texas); Winslow, Washington County (Ark.); Dora, Crawford County (Ark.); Gibson Station, Creek Nation; Howell, Ford County (Kan.); Albion, Choctaw Nation

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 41, Folder 3, Item 02

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Publisher

Arkansas State Archives

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 41_03_02, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1891 July 07, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview

Files

Download

Download Full Text (9.3 MB)

1891 July 07: Voucher, of compensation to witnesses; William Mack Wilson, Williams Chandler, Dan Chapman, George Fair, Richard Eubanks, Dick Baldridge, George Raven, Stephen Tucker, Alfred Choate, Sawyer Grayson, Charles Hart, Alexander Grayson, Adaline Grayson, Price Cochran, Lizzie Riley, William Cochran, Washington Smith, Lewis Keener, Alex Vann, James M. Taylor, Cous Wilson, Norah Cobb, Columbus Savage, Ed Platt, James McAlister, Mike Scanlan, John H. Huikle, Elmer Palmer, Richard Lovell, Benjamin T. Bridges, Columbus Blythe, Sam Arnest, George Franklin, Charles H. Wilson, Jerry J. McMaltry, John W. Freeman, John Hocalabbe, Jack Robinson, Thomas Burton, Sampson Anderson, Rogers Anderson, George W. Harrison, Bud T. Kell, James B. Hastie, John Gunter, Wallace H. Rosback, Harry M. Ryan, Isaac M. Bishop, John J. Kinney, Robert J. Holleman, Almeron B. Golding, James F. Holleman, Charles Leflore, William Mills, Joshua B. Heady, Bill Jones, Andrew Hanson, Quinn McChristian, Carl Lewis, Lydia Cox, Alsey Hendricks, Jeff Archer, James M. Crutchfield, Buck Lewis, Emmet Swirly, Washington L. Morris, Joseph Cawdell, William J. Mounts, Mal Baird, James Glittel, Edmun W. Burus, Marion J. Maples, John P. Logan, James L. Lacey, Isaac A. Milligan, Bob Carlisle, James Hays, Isaac King, Jackson King, James Ashingley, John H. Wilkins, William H. Harrison, George T. Wilson, William Vann, William Geren, Isaac J. Hammond, Frederick B. Severs, William A. Cole, James Maddlen, Dalph Fuguate, Peter Hanks, Charles Webb, Joe Bennett, Lewis Gallagher, Sam Fugate, John Wilson, Horace Webb, John C. Massie, James Cheeka, Miko Warren, Wesley Bowman, Abe Allen, Levi Brown, James Shell, Sylvester Goingwolf, William Terrill, Andy Landrum, Harvy Still, Andry Rider, Henry Hayden, William P. Milford, Sam Blair, Charles Hughes, Walter Wright, George Bell, Looney Glass, John Brown, George Freeman, Josie Derrick, Tumpie Spratt, Sarak Hannah, George Rogers, William Daniel, Alf Flemming, Frank Milam, Henry Kennard, Thomas Grayson, Eli Crewell, Hugh Murray, Betty Thompson, Ellen Mackey, Lewis Hall, William Hall, Dennis Mackey, Anna Hall, Alfred Lax, Anna Hall, Robert C. Fuller, Robert M. Gilmore, Harvey Lindsay, Lafayette Chestine, William A. Chastine, Samuel J. Argo, Fannie Coldstone, John Caldron, Dixon Perry, Pleasant Campbell, Sarah E. Campbell, John A. Ridgerray, John Staggs, William Reddur, William Helmering, Ben Ward, John D. Wright, Guthir Whitman, John O'Neal, James Flowers, George Ward, Bent Chewing, Harrison Johnson, William R. Cowden, George Duffin, John Effert, Margaret Effort, Henry Effert, James P. Fancher, Marine Gibson, Thomas J. Cox, Robert Thurman, George W. Garrett, William J. Underwood, Peter J. Landers, Allison W. Sams, George W. Neal, George W. Watson, Charles A. Craig, Tom Poorboy, Napolean Poorboy, Thomas Walker, Charles T. Ward, Wesley G. Norman, Hugh Johnson, John Nargee, Simpson Miller, Sam Brown, Tecumsa Dill, Cornelius Antone, Charles Phanis, Bluford Miller, Muskogee Ross, Joshua Ross, Flora Smart, Rhoda Harris, Delsie Brunner, Noah Gregory, Berk Smith, George R. Perryman, Berry Hogan, Edward C. Drowley, Ella Pound, Yellow Pound, Van Deschamps, Susan Deschamps, Lizzie Thomas, John Morgan, Nancy J. Eldridge, Susan Eldridge, Lucinda Buckner, Sam Keith, George F. Elrod, James Jackson, Abe Jackson, Thomas Barber, John Hogan, Israel Car, John Winford, William Mannard, George Wilson, James Doyle, Ben F. Doyle, Kip Stoval, Price McLaughlin, Thomas May, Floyd Wilson, Hammer Turner, John Ross, Riley Shelton, Ed Turner, George Neighbors, Ruben Arnold, David Williams, Isaac Cannahan, Greford Center, William C. Tapp, Clinton E. Cole, Elijah Woolen, Thomas Fulton, Charles Tapp, John Wranford, Sam Goodwin, Thomas Smith, Moses Jones, James Shannon, George Cochran, Moses Bell, Euretta Mayfield, Gabriel Payne, Lizzie Williams, Sandy Williams, Cilla West, Dennis Dalton, Dave West, L. Mays, Mary Whitmire, Callis West, Lewis Johnson, Inlea Johnson, Tony Queensberry, Allen D. Chandler, Lane Reggs, Planey Reggs, John C. Flippin, Robert Hendricks, John G. Schimirshe, Henry Hughliver, Eugene Luther, Robert Cox, Fred Underhill, Andrew Johnson, Acero Davis, Thomas Hicks, Gent Gibson, Sam Davis, George Henshee, Stan W. Gray, Alice Williams, William A. Williams, Sam Hutchins, Jeff Forrester, Newton J. Hicks, John Taylor, Roe Williams, witnesses; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; I.M. Dodge, deputy clerk; Jacob Yoes, marshal

Share

COinS