Creator

Date Original

1890 August 04-November 03

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Harrison, Boone County (Ark.); Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.); Van Buren, Montgomery County (Ark.); Combs, Madison County (Ark.); Dayton, Sebastian County (Ark.); Springdale, Washington County (Ark.); Huntington, Sebastian County (Ark.); West Fork, Washington County (Ark.); Vesta, Franklin County (Ark.); Rogers, Benton County (Ark.); Cove, Polk County (Ark.); Mount Parthenon, Newton County (Ark.); Drake's Creek, Madison County (Ark.); Harris, Logan County (Ark.); Dardanelle, Pope County (Ark.); Booneville, Logan County (Ark.); Green Forest, Carroll County (Ark.); Barber, Scott County (Ark.); Mansfield, Sebastian County (Ark.); Nathan, Pike County (Ark.); Wager, Benton County (Ark.); Siloam Springs, Washington County (Ark.); Mulberry, Crawford County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 41, Folder 2, Item 20

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Publisher

Arkansas State Archives

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 41_02_20, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview

Files

Download

Download Full Text (1.8 MB)

1890 November 03: Voucher, of compensation to petit jurors; Robert F. King, Hiram Chisholm, James B. Griffin, Earnest Pope, Henry Trusch, Wesley Lewis, Elias Hunter, James H. Bachelor, William H. Halling, Matt Klink, Joseph H. Vanburnt, Patrick McConnell, Jerry B. Taylor, Joseph A. Mark, John Colbert, James Mitchell, John Keehnes, William Vogel, Ed McDaniel, Larry Keating, Nathaniel Spring, Joseph Brunner, Robert Harris, David M. Webb, John H. Krone, M. McKinney, Cecil L. Baker, Orlando Dobson, William H. Barrick, Robert H. Smith, Milton Sperrard, William Ford, Malcolm E. Carlton, Andrew J. Duncan, Joseph Peach, James Powell, George C. Faucett, William R. Dye, Ran Maxly, Calvin L. Freeman, Lenard R. Cotton, David Quinn, Henry L. Tanner, Charles Robinson, John L. Smith, John C. Centrell, Robert P. Claiborn, Albert Young, George McElroy, John Ulmer, Willis C. Russell, Calloway Morris, Tristan A. Davis, John P. Franklin, Eli Hunter, Wesley Twax, Earnest Pope, James Mitchell, John Kuhney, Jerris K. Maggard, Cornelius E. Lawrence, witnesses; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; I.M. Dodge, deputy clerk

Share

COinS