Creator

Date Original

1897 March 1-April 2

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 37, Folder 6, Item 25

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Publisher

Arkansas State Archives

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 37_06_25, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview

Files

Download

Download Full Text (2.6 MB)

1897 April 2: Voucher, to O.W. Watkins for subsistence of prisoners; Alexander Allison, John Allison, Ed Alberty, newton Blue, Pleas Bear, Rufus Brown, Nelson Burfe, James Brewer, John Balintine, Frank Carver, Dick Calhoon, Dan Courtney, Charles Campbell, Lu Coffey, Dennis Davis, L.P. Dawson, Div Davis, L.P. Dodson, Jus Davy, John Dyer, Joe Erving, Beny Foreman, Mitt Flord, Bill Glory, Sam Hickery, Billy Hudson, A.J. Henson, Giles Harrison, J.W. Hammond, J.N. Harris, W.W. Hopkins, Ness Jones, Dave Joshua, J.H. Jones, G.W. Jones, May Kettening, Mocki King, John Kelson, Henry Keyes, Watta Lutka, Eli Lucas, Bees Luckey, Buc Lester, Luma Lucas, Will Lutin, John Luch, James Mills, L.D. Nullsaps, J.B. Meeks, George Miller, Othor Melton, Aaron Marsterson, Jesse Nafire, John Nofiro, Step Otey, William Parker, L.W. Partridge, Burk Parker, Tom Prater, William Roark, Joe Rawden, William Riggs, T.J. Rankin, Henry Stuag, Charles Smith, James Stelles, J.W. Shook, Joe Smith, L.A. Saffer, Jasper Sutton, Robert Scott, Charlses Scott, Thomas Thornton, Robert Tackett, J.J. Turnhorn, Ed Teel, S.S. Toorman, W.J. Vance, George Washington, R.F. Walker, Isaac White, Bah Waters, William Wilmath, Leonard Williams, Eli Woodruff, I.N. Yaustler, U.S. prisoners; George J. Crump, marshal; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS