Title

1890 June 19: Voucher; Dick Anderson, William H. Alexander, Mary E. Alexander, Henry Anderson, A.V. Arthur, Gene Askew, Charles Baker, Allen Benton, Lawrence L. Barker, Robert Barker, Freeman E. Battershell, John Boyd, Joseph Belmont, William Blair, Joe Banks, Adam Banks, William P. Baker, Robert Baker; Richard Brame, Daniel Backbone, Jack Baxter, William Bright, William Bean, Aaron Butler, Robert Cloud, Brandon Crumpton, Hugh Cowan, Sam B. Carter, Hardy Colbert, Jesse Cochrane, Joe Caesar, S.H. Coke, Fred M. Crosby, George Chucalate, Edwin Drew, Sam Downs, William Daniels, John Delozier, Dick Duke, Charles Edminston, William Evans, Steve Etchison, Sam S. Freeman, John Fields, Joseph Fair, Robert Frank, Tom Frizzell, John Fogg, Charles Fogg, Lewis Gray, Robert Glover, One Greenleaf, Robert Gaines, Richard F. Glenn, J.R. Greenwood, John R. Greer, Jacob Harless, Bright Harless, Elizabeth Harless, William F. Hampton, Waco Hampton, Joseph Hargers, John Hodge, William C. Hull, Joseph Harder, Duncan Harris, John F. Hosey, Joseph Hardee, John Harris, George Holcomb, H.C. Hatler, John Impson, John W. Ingram, Albert Johnson, Tom Jackson, Dixon Jacobs, David James, Charles H. Jones, Joe Kingfisher, Lewis Keno, Joe Keno, Ellis Knights, Dick Ketcher, Huie King, Tuck Ketcher, John H. Lumpkins, Dixon Lewis, Wilford Lawrence, Eugene Louthers, William G. Little, Sherman Lourimore, Grant Little, John Morgan, John Martin, A.B. McMinn, Thomas D. Moore, John Macky, Watie Mitchell, James McKinney, James R. Moore, Joe Mayfield, Sam McKissick, Thomas Murray, Dave Mixwater, Raspberry Manns, Pete Miller, George W. Moore, Bobby Newman, Clint Norton, Donathan Nichols, One Noska, Neal Nugier, Ocmaharjo, Gibson Partridge, Dick Peuder, Lee J. Pounds, Clayton Pruitt, Jim Panther, John W. Pulliam, Watson Paxon, Wilson Polene, William A. Pittman, James E. Pittman, David Price, William Patton, Lucky Robinson, Bob Rose, Jeff Robinson, James Rogers, Sam Reidenhour, John Rogers, Joe Reed, Andrew J. Revis, George H. Sutton, John Stansbury, Gray Striplin, Hank Stanley, Seven Starr, Jake Stanley, John Swimmer, Thomas Sunday, Charles Shepherd, One Schotka, One Seba, John Sadler, George Starr, William Shelton, Ben Speaker, Adam Sevenstarr, Jim Tanner, William Thompson, Charles Taylor, Tallamassa, Jackson Thompson, Jesse Turner, Jonas Thompson, George W. Tucker, Wolf Vann, John Valentine, Ben Williams, A.J. West, Sherman Westmoreland, Thomas Welch, Joe Winn, John Wallace, Joe Welch, W.T. Williams, Jim Williamson, Cyrus Williams, Boston Williams, John W. Weaver, Charley Whitefeather, WIlliam Weeley, Robert L. Williams, prisoners; R.A. Caldwell, contractor for furnishing subsistence to U.S. prisoner; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; I.M. Dodge, deputy clerk

Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (3.6 MB)

Date Original

1890 May 1-June 19

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 21, Folder 2, Item 12

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 21_02_012, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview
1890 June 19: Voucher; Dick Anderson, William H. Alexander, Mary E. Alexander, Henry Anderson, A.V. Arthur, Gene Askew, Charles Baker, Allen Benton, Lawrence L. Barker, Robert Barker, Freeman E. Battershell, John Boyd, Joseph Belmont, William Blair, Joe Banks, Adam Banks, William P. Baker, Robert Baker; Richard Brame, Daniel Backbone, Jack Baxter, William Bright, William Bean, Aaron Butler, Robert Cloud, Brandon Crumpton, Hugh Cowan, Sam B. Carter, Hardy Colbert, Jesse Cochrane, Joe Caesar, S.H. Coke, Fred M. Crosby, George Chucalate, Edwin Drew, Sam Downs, William Daniels, John Delozier, Dick Duke, Charles Edminston, William Evans, Steve Etchison, Sam S. Freeman, John Fields, Joseph Fair, Robert Frank, Tom Frizzell, John Fogg, Charles Fogg, Lewis Gray, Robert Glover, One Greenleaf, Robert Gaines, Richard F. Glenn, J.R. Greenwood, John R. Greer, Jacob Harless, Bright Harless, Elizabeth Harless, William F. Hampton, Waco Hampton, Joseph Hargers, John Hodge, William C. Hull, Joseph Harder, Duncan Harris, John F. Hosey, Joseph Hardee, John Harris, George Holcomb, H.C. Hatler, John Impson, John W. Ingram, Albert Johnson, Tom Jackson, Dixon Jacobs, David James, Charles H. Jones, Joe Kingfisher, Lewis Keno, Joe Keno, Ellis Knights, Dick Ketcher, Huie King, Tuck Ketcher, John H. Lumpkins, Dixon Lewis, Wilford Lawrence, Eugene Louthers, William G. Little, Sherman Lourimore, Grant Little, John Morgan, John Martin, A.B. McMinn, Thomas D. Moore, John Macky, Watie Mitchell, James McKinney, James R. Moore, Joe Mayfield, Sam McKissick, Thomas Murray, Dave Mixwater, Raspberry Manns, Pete Miller, George W. Moore, Bobby Newman, Clint Norton, Donathan Nichols, One Noska, Neal Nugier, Ocmaharjo, Gibson Partridge, Dick Peuder, Lee J. Pounds, Clayton Pruitt, Jim Panther, John W. Pulliam, Watson Paxon, Wilson Polene, William A. Pittman, James E. Pittman, David Price, William Patton, Lucky Robinson, Bob Rose, Jeff Robinson, James Rogers, Sam Reidenhour, John Rogers, Joe Reed, Andrew J. Revis, George H. Sutton, John Stansbury, Gray Striplin, Hank Stanley, Seven Starr, Jake Stanley, John Swimmer, Thomas Sunday, Charles Shepherd, One Schotka, One Seba, John Sadler, George Starr, William Shelton, Ben Speaker, Adam Sevenstarr, Jim Tanner, William Thompson, Charles Taylor, Tallamassa, Jackson Thompson, Jesse Turner, Jonas Thompson, George W. Tucker, Wolf Vann, John Valentine, Ben Williams, A.J. West, Sherman Westmoreland, Thomas Welch, Joe Winn, John Wallace, Joe Welch, W.T. Williams, Jim Williamson, Cyrus Williams, Boston Williams, John W. Weaver, Charley Whitefeather, WIlliam Weeley, Robert L. Williams, prisoners; R.A. Caldwell, contractor for furnishing subsistence to U.S. prisoner; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; I.M. Dodge, deputy clerk

Share

COinS