Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (466 KB)

Date Original

1874 November 25-December 14

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 2, Folder 4, Item 23

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 02_04_023, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1876 April 29, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1874 December 14: Voucher, to W.F. Rapley, includes cost of subsistence for prisoners held in Fort Smith jail, prisoners listed includes George Adams, Steven Anderson, J.E. Alexander, One Abel, Simpson Bennett, John Becknell, William Blue, Wesley Burney, Eben Brown, James Baldly, J.B. Brown, Joseph Broom, James Box, Charleston, Andrew Cook (alias Williams), Calvin Colbert, Ben Clark, James Diggs, James Dickson, John Edmundson, Danial Evans, Samuel Hey, William Hillmore, Joseph Hampton, Marten Haynes, James Henry, I.C. Hunter, Charles Howard, James Howard, Peter Hamilton, McLish Imperson, William Johnson, Moses Johnson, John Jordan, Johnson Kemp, David Kennedy, John Lewis, Austen Leneny, Isaac Lare, George Love, I.K. Larson, James Mare, Solol Nichelson, Isaac Onstol, Aaron Push, Dan Perdue, Jerry Phillips, Jake Roberts, Sam Rulile, Isaac Rason, Nelson Richmond, Ben Roberts, Charles Robinson, George Rozenbury, Frank Seitz, Walter S. Smith, Joham Smith, Aaron Sinclair, Dutch Sohold, G.M. Schnieder, Austin Snon, C.P. Smith, Albert Thompson, Robert Thompson, Eliza Tracey (alias Senace), James Tillery, Thomas Underwood, Allen Underwood, George Underwood, Herman Underwood, Henry Wilmont, William Wilder, Bible Wade, James Williford, James White; James O. Churchill, clerk

Share

COinS