Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (1.2 MB)

Date Original

1884 September 24

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

St. Paul, Madison County (Ark.); Yellville, Marion County (Ark.), Ozark, Franklin County (Ark.); Yocum, Carroll County (Ark.); Hackett City, Sebastian County (Ark.); Magazine, Logan County (Ark.); Caulksville, Logan County (Ark.); Greenwood, Sebastian County (Ark.); Bing Bend, Polk County (Ark.); Cole, Polk County (Ark.); Fort Smith, Sebastian County (Ark.); Ozone, Johnson County (Ark.); Elsworth, Logan County (Ark.); Hartford, Sebastian County (Ark.); Rogers, Benton County (Ark.); Danville, Yell County (Ark.); Locksburg, Sevier County (Ark.); West Fork, Washington County (Ark.); Huntsville, Madison County (Ark.); Polk County (Ark.); Norwoodville, Sevier County (Ark.); Dayton, Sebastian County (Ark.); Richmond, Little River County (Ark.)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 12, Folder 1, Item 26

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 12_01_026, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Comments

Filed 1884 November 3, Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Preview

image preview
1884 September 24: Venire facias, commanding the summons of John Stephens, James Jackson, J.T. Taylor, L.M. O'Neal, Berry L. Hacket, J.N. Magom, Henry Silas, W.H. Blackman, James Leauper, Mocpger Philpott, H.C. Allen, Albert Bruce, John Starr, Ila Johnson, James Cuss, James B. Stephus, S.N. Wheeler, Saul H. Harring, Albert Galalin, S.R. Quinton, S.H. Berry, B.F. Barten, Y.M. Williamson, J.B. Tyler, Richard Carr Johnson, as alternate juror; Thomas Boles, U.S. deputy marshal; includes letter of oath of service; Stephen Wheeler, clerk; John Robinson, deputy marshal

Share

COinS