Creator

Files

Download

Download Full Text (426 KB)

Date Original

1879 November 1

Physical Description

Document

Geographical Area

Newton County (Ark.); Sebastian County (Ark.); Franklin County (Ark.); Yell County (Ark.); Johnson County (Ark.); Carroll County (Ark.); Benton County (Ark.); Crawford County (Ark.); Howard County (Ark.); Scott County (Ark.); Madison County (Ark)

Language

English

Identifier

MS.000962, Box 6, Folder 1, Item 45

Resource Type

Text

Collection

United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, MS.000962

Contributing Entity

Arkansas State Archives

Recommended Citation

Item 06_01_045, United States Western District Court of Arkansas records, Arkansas State Archives, Little Rock, Arkansas.

Rights

Use and reproduction of images held by the Arkansas State Archives without prior written permission is prohibited. For information on reproducing images held by the Arkansas State Archives, please call 501-682-6900 or email at state.archives@arkansas.gov.

Disciplines

United States History

Preview

image preview
1879 November 1: Petit jury summons, Henry Atkinson, James E. Brietz (line through name), Benjamin Brent, John H. Blackwell, Robert Boydston (line through name), Ernest Beck (line through name), Charles Bracht, Eli G. Collier, George W.L. Cox, Coston W. Conrad (line through name), Rolin Crawford, John Carnall, Patrick T. Devany (line through name), John S. Douglas (line through name), Charles T. Dotson, Isaac Davis, William A. Farmer, Thomas J. Hamnett (line through name), Hezekiah Highfill (line through name), Samuel Holloman, Elijah B. Jones (line through name), Joseph N. Lively, John T. Milsap (line through name), Benjamin D. McWhorter (line through name), John T. Perry (line through name), Pleasant M. Phillips, William J. Peevyhouse (line through name), William F. Patton (line through name), Charles B. Sisker, William B. Sutton (line through name), Martin Stetzel, Joseph F. Stokes, Robert M. Stephens (line through name), George N. Spradling, Byron J.M. Trotter (line through name), Henry Turner, Benjamin Vaughan Sr, Peter Muder, Moses Harrell, Edward Penington (line through name), Robert Green, Charles Schmeidnig, Robert Green (line through name), Auton Euper, and Alfred Wilson, jurors; Stephen Wheeler, clerk

Share

COinS